Recently Viewed

NSE8

Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Maestro

Fortinet FortiGate 201E

Fortinet FortiGate 201E
  Zoom
Your Price:  £2,974.14(Exc. 20% VAT)
+

Availability:  

  

Delivery in 5-14 days

Fortinet FortiGate 201E 24x7 UTM BundleFortinet FortiGate 201E 24x7 UTM Bundle
Fortinet FortiGate 201E 8x5 UTM BundleFortinet FortiGate 201E 8x5 UTM Bundle
Fortinet FortiGate 201E 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCareFortinet FortiGate 201E 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare
1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver
1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver
1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver
12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)

Fortinet


The Fortinet Enterprise Firewall Solution delivers end-to-end network security with one platform, one network security operating system and unified policy management with a single pane of glass — for the industry’s best protection against the most advanced security threats and targeted attacks.

The FortiGate 201E series delivers next generation firewall capabilities for mid-sized to large enterprises, with the flexibility to be deployed at the campus or enterprise branch. Protect against cyber threats with security processor powered high performance, security efficacy and deep visibility.

The FortiGate 201E has the below interfaces and storage, please see the datasheet tab for full details:

18 x GE RJ45 (including 2 x WAN ports, 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 14 x switch ports), 4 x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6Lite and CP9 hardware accelerated, 480GB onboard SDD storage

This particular product code is not bundled with any FortiCare support or feature licenses.

Please see the related products to add FortiCare, Feature Licenses, or to change the product for a bundled option.

Download Datasheet

Model:  FG-201E
Supplier:  Fortinet
Firewall Throughput (1518/512/64 byte UDP):  20 / 20 / 9 Gbps
Firewall Latency:  3 Ás
Concurrent Sessions:  2 Million
New Sessions/Sec:  135,000
IPSec VPN Throughput:  9 Gbps
SSL VPN Throughput:  900 Mbps
IPS Throughput (HTTP / Enterprise Mix):  6 Gbps / 2.2 Gbps
SSL Inspection Throughput:  1 Gbps
Application Control Throughput:  3.5 Gbps
NGFW Throughput:  1.8 Gbps
Threat Protection Throughput:  1.2 Gbps
Max FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel):  128 / 64
Virtual Domains ( Default/Max):  10 / 10
Interfaces:  14x GE RJ45 Ports
Local Storage:  480 GB

Use the form below to request a quote or ask a technical question relating to this product.  

For a more general enquiry, or if you would like to speak to someone in TNP, please contact us

Full Name: *
Email-Address: *
Telephone Number: *
Existing Customer:  *
 
Request Type: *
Further Details:
 *
Please add the two numbers


Related Products
Fortinet FortiGate 201E Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 201E Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard UTM Bundle£4,758.62

18 x GE RJ45 (including 2 x WAN ports, 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 14 x switch ports), 4 x GE SFP slots. SPU NP6Lite and CP9 hardware accelerated, 480GB onboard SDD storage

Fortinet FortiGate 201E Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 201E Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard UTM Bundle£8,327.59  -  £11,896.55

18 x GE RJ45 (including 2 x WAN ports, 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 14 x switch ports), 4 x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6Lite and CP9 hardware accelerated, 480GB onboard SDD storage

Fortinet FortiGate 201E Hardware Plus 24x7 FortiGuard UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 201E Hardware Plus 24x7 FortiGuard UTM Bundle£4,907.33  -  £12,640.09

18 x GE RJ45 (including 2 x WAN ports, 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 14 x switch ports), 4 x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6Lite and CP9 hardware accelerated, 480GB onboard SDD storage

Fortinet FortiGate 201E 24x7 UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 201E 24x7 UTM Bundle£2,319.83  -  £11,599.14

24x7 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTM Bundle for a Fortigate 201E

Fortinet FortiGate 201E 8x5 UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 201E 8x5 UTM Bundle£2,141.38  -  £10,706.90

8x5 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTM Bundle for a Fortigate 201E

Fortinet FortiGate 201E 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare

Fortinet FortiGate 201E 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare£713.79  -  £3,568.97

24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare for a Fortigate 201E

Fortinet FortiGate 201E FortiCloud analysis and 1 Year log retention

Fortinet FortiGate 201E FortiCloud analysis and 1 Year log retention£594.83  -  £2,974.14

FortiCloud analysis and 1 Year log retention for a Fortigate 201E

Fortinet FortiGate 201E FortiGuard AV Services

Fortinet FortiGate 201E FortiGuard AV Services£594.83

FortiGuard AV Services for a FortiGate 201E (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 201E FortiGuard NGFW Service

Fortinet FortiGate 201E FortiGuard NGFW Service£594.83

FortiGuard NGFW Service for a FortiGate 201E (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 201E FortiGuard Web Filtering Service

Fortinet FortiGate 201E FortiGuard Web Filtering Service£594.83

FortiGuard Web Filtering Service for a FortiGate 201 term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 201E 8x5 Enhanced FortiCare

Fortinet FortiGate 201E 8x5 Enhanced FortiCare£535.35  -  £2,676.73

8x5 FortiCare for a Fortigate 201E

1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver

1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver£40.49

1 Gigabit Universal Copper SFP Transceiver | 100m Autonegotiation SERDES

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver£29.99

1 Gigabit LX SFP Transceiver | 10km SM 1310nm with DDMI

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver£26.99

1 Gigabit SX SFP Transceiver | 550m MM 850nm with DDMI

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)£750.00

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (upto 240D)