Recently Viewed

NSE8

Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Maestro

Fortinet FortiGate 100D

Fortinet FortiGate 100D
  Zoom
Your Price:  £1,377.00(Exc. 20% VAT)
+

Availability:  

  

Delivery in 5-14 days

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 Enterprise BundleFortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 Enterprise Bundle
Fortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 UTM BundleFortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 UTM Bundle
Fortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 Enterprise BundleFortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 Enterprise Bundle
Fortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 UTM BundleFortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 UTM Bundle
1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver
12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)

Fortinet


The Fortinet Enterprise Firewall Solution delivers end-to-end network security with one platform, one network security operating system and unified policy management with a single pane of glass — for the industry’s best protection against the most advanced security threats and targeted attacks.

The FortiGate 100D has the below interfaces and storage, please see the datasheet tab for full details:

20 x GE RJ45 ports (including 1 x DMZ port, 1 x Mgmt port, 2 x HA port, 16 x internal switch ports), 2 x shared media pairs (including 2 x GE RJ45, 2 x GE SFP slots), 32GB onboard storage

This particular product code is not bundled with any FortiCare support or feature licenses.

Please see the related products to add FortiCare, Feature Licenses, or to change the product for a bundled option.

Download Datasheet

Model:  FG-100D
Supplier:  Fortinet
Firewall Throughput (1518/512/64 byte UDP):  2.5 Gbps
Firewall Latency:  37 ᄉs
Concurrent Sessions:  3 Million
New Sessions/Sec:  22,000
IPSec VPN Throughput:  450 Mbps
SSL VPN Throughput:  300 Mbps
IPS Throughput (HTTP / Enterprise Mix):  950 / 310 Mbps
SSL Inspection Throughput:  260 Mbps
Application Control Throughput:  320 Mbps
NGFW Throughput:  210 Mbps
Threat Protection Throughput:  200 Mbps
Max FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel):  64 / 32
Virtual Domains ( Default/Max):  10 / 10
Interfaces:  20x GE RJ45, 2x Shared Port Pairs
Local Storage:  32 GB

Use the form below to request a quote or ask a technical question relating to this product.  

For a more general enquiry, or if you would like to speak to someone in TNP, please contact us

Full Name: *
Email-Address: *
Telephone Number: *
Existing Customer:  *
 
Request Type: *
Further Details:
 *
Please add the two numbers


Customers who bought this item also bought:


Related Products
Fortinet FortiGate 100D Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 100D Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard UTM Bundle£2,134.35  -  £3,070.71

20 x GE RJ45 ports (including 1 x DMZ port, 1 x Mgmt port, 2 x HA port, 16 x internal switch ports), 2 x shared media pairs (including 2 x GE RJ45, 2 x GE SFP slots), 32GB onboard storage

Fortinet FortiGate 100D Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard Enterprise Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 100D Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard Enterprise Bundle£2,478.60

20 x GE RJ45 ports (including 1 x DMZ port, 1 x Mgmt port, 2 x HA port, 16 x internal switch ports), 2 x shared media pairs (including 2 x GE RJ45, 2 x GE SFP slots), 32GB onboard storage

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare£445.35  -  £1,446.48

24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare for a Fortigate 100D

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 Enterprise Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 Enterprise Bundle£1,487.16  -  £6,506.33

24x7 FortiCare and FortiGuard Enterprise Bundle for a Fortigate 100D

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 24x7 UTM Bundle£1,157.39  -  £4,699.02

24x7 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTM Bundle for a Fortigate 100D

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 Enhanced FortiCare

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 Enhanced FortiCare£267.67  -  £1,171.07

8x5 FortiCare for a Fortigate 100D

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 Enterprise Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 Enterprise Bundle£1,424.48  -  £6,232.11

8x5 FortiCare and FortiGuard Enterprise Bundle for a Fortigate 100D

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 8x5 UTM Bundle£979.34  -  £4,284.58

8x5 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTM Bundle for a Fortigate 100D

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiCloud analysis and 1 Year log retention

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiCloud analysis and 1 Year log retention£296.77  -  £1,204.88

FortiCloud analysis and 1 Year log retention for a Fortigate 100D

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiGuard AV Services

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiGuard AV Services£275.40

FortiGuard AV Services for a FortiGate 100D (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiGuard FortiSandbox Cloud Service

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiGuard FortiSandbox Cloud Service£296.77

FortiGuard FortiSandbox Cloud Service for a FortiGate 100D (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiGuard NGFW Service

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiGuard NGFW Service£296.77

FortiGuard NGFW Service for a FortiGate 100D (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiGuard Web Filtering Service

Fortinet FortiGate 100D FortiGuard Web Filtering Service£296.77

FortiGuard Web Filtering Service for a FortiGate 100D (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 1 Year 24x7 Bundle Upgrade

Fortinet FortiGate 100D 1 Year 24x7 Bundle Upgrade£304.91

Increase a FortiGate 100D bundle to 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare

1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver

1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver£40.49

1 Gigabit Universal Copper SFP Transceiver | 100m Autonegotiation SERDES

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver£29.99

1 Gigabit LX SFP Transceiver | 10km SM 1310nm with DDMI

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver£26.99

1 Gigabit SX SFP Transceiver | 550m MM 850nm with DDMI

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)£750.00

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (upto 240D)