Recently Viewed

NSE8

Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Maestro

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard UTM Bundle
  Zoom
Your Price:  £66,158.54(Exc. 20% VAT)
+

Availability:  

  

Delivery in 5-14 days

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 1 Year 24x7 Bundle UpgradeFortinet FortiGate 3200D 1 Year 24x7 Bundle Upgrade
10Gb SFP+ MM 850nm Transceiver10Gb SFP+ MM 850nm Transceiver
1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver
12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300D & above)12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300D & above)

Fortinet


The Fortinet Enterprise Firewall Solution delivers end-to-end network security with one platform, one network security operating system and unified policy management with a single pane of glass — for the industry’s best protection against the most advanced security threats and targeted attacks.

The FortiGate 3200D has the below interfaces and storage, please see the datasheet tab for full details:

48 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 2 x GE RJ45 Management, FortiASIC NP6 and CP8 hardware accelerated, 960GB SSD onboard storage, and dual AC power supplies

This particular product is a UTM bundle comprising of the following support/features:

  • 8x5 FortiCare Hardware/Software support
  • Next Generation Firewall (NGFW) License
  • Antivirus License
  • Web filtering License
  • Antispam services License

To increase the FortiCare to 24x7, please see suggested add-ons above.

Download Datasheet

Model:  FG-3200D-BDL
Supplier:  Fortinet
Firewall Throughput (1518/512/64 byte UDP):  80 / 80 / 50 Gbps
Firewall Latency:  3 μ
Concurrent Sessions:  50 Million
New Sessions/Sec:  400,000
IPSec VPN Throughput:  50 Gbps
SSL VPN Throughput:  8 Gbps
IPS Throughput (HTTP / Enterprise Mix):  30 / 20 Gbps
SSL Inspection Throughput:  15 Gbps
Application Control Throughput:  25 Gbps
NGFW Throughput:  13.5 Gbps
Threat Protection Throughput:  12 Gbps
Max FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel):  32 / 16
Virtual Domains ( Default/Max):  10 / 250
Interfaces:  48x 10GE SFP+/ GE SFP, 2x GE RJ45
Local Storage:  960 GB

Use the form below to request a quote or ask a technical question relating to this product.  

For a more general enquiry, or if you would like to speak to someone in TNP, please contact us

Full Name: *
Email-Address: *
Telephone Number: *
Existing Customer:  *
 
Request Type: *
Further Details:
 *
Please add the two numbers


Related Products
Fortinet FortiGate 3200D

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D£42,682.93

48 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 2 x GE RJ45 Management, FortiASIC NP6 and CP8 hardware accelerated, 960GB SSD onboard storage, and dual AC power supplies

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard Enterprise Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D Hardware Plus 8x5 FortiGuard Enterprise Bundle£76,829.27

48 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 2 x GE RJ45 Management, FortiASIC NP6 and CP8 hardware accelerated, 960GB SSD onboard storage, and dual AC power supplies

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 1 Year 24x7 Bundle Upgrade

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 1 Year 24x7 Bundle Upgrade£8,707.32

Increase a FortiGate 3200D bundle to 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare£10,243.90  -  £44,817.08

24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare for a Fortigate 3200D

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 24x7 Enterprise Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 24x7 Enterprise Bundle£46,097.56  -  £201,676.83

24x7 FortiCare and FortiGuard Enterprise Bundle for a Fortigate 3200D

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 24x7 UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 24x7 UTM Bundle£33,292.68  -  £145,655.49

24x7 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTM Bundle for a Fortigate 3200D

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 8x5 Enhanced FortiCare

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 8x5 Enhanced FortiCare£7,682.93  -  £33,612.80

8x5 FortiCare for a Fortigate 3200D

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 8x5 Enterprise Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 8x5 Enterprise Bundle£40,975.61  -  £179,268.29

8x5 FortiCare and FortiGuard Enterprise Bundle for a Fortigate 3200D

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 8x5 UTM Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D 8x5 UTM Bundle£28,170.73  -  £123,246.95

8x5 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTM Bundle for a Fortigate 3200D

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D FortiGuard AV Services

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D FortiGuard AV Services£8,536.58

FortiGuard AV Services for a FortiGate 3200D (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D FortiGuard FortiSandbox Cloud Service

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D FortiGuard FortiSandbox Cloud Service£8,536.58

FortiGuard FortiSandbox Cloud Service for a FortiGate 3200D (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D FortiGuard NGFW Service

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D FortiGuard NGFW Service£8,536.58

FortiGuard NGFW Service for a FortiGate 3200D (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D FortiGuard Web Filtering Service

Fortinet FortiGate 3200D FortiGuard Web Filtering Service£8,536.58

FortiGuard Web Filtering Service for a FortiGate 3200D (term 12 months)

10Gb SFP+ SM 1310nm Transceiver

10Gb SFP+ SM 1310nm Transceiver£97.15

10Gigabit & STM64 LR SFP+ Transceiver | 10km SM 1310nm with DDMI

10Gb SFP+ MM 850nm Transceiver

10Gb SFP+ MM 850nm Transceiver£43.17

10Gigabit & STM64 SR SFP+ Transceiver | 300m MM 850nm with DDMI

1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver

1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver£40.49

1 Gigabit Universal Copper SFP Transceiver | 100m Autonegotiation SERDES

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver£29.99

1 Gigabit LX SFP Transceiver | 10km SM 1310nm with DDMI

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver£26.99

1 Gigabit SX SFP Transceiver | 550m MM 850nm with DDMI

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300D & above)

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300D & above)Request a Quote

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300D & above)