Recently Viewed

NSE8

Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Maestro

10Gb SFP+ SM 1310nm Transceiver

10Gb SFP+ SM 1310nm Transceiver
  Zoom
Your Price:  £97.15(Exc. 20% VAT)
+
Vendor Code:  




Model:  SFP-10G-LR
Supplier:  TNP

TNP


TNP´s Universal SFP+ Transceivers are MSA compliant pluggables which have been specifically developed for flexible and cross-system deployments. They can be used in virtually any type of communication systems (e.g. routers, switches, converters, hubs, bridges, NICs, gateways, proxys, load balancers, etc.). The hot pluggable form is part of the Universal SFP+ Transceiver family and is therefore ideal for flexible and cost-optimised high-speed optical network deployments. The SM 1310nm DFB optic with PIN receiver complies with Class 1 Standard of the International Safety Standard IEC60825 and offers a power budget of 8.4dB for distances of up to 10km via G.652 Singlemode fiber. The system status of the Universal SFP+ can be monitored in real time via the transceiver´s dynamic monitoring data (also known as DDM or DOM). Parameters which can be monitored are a.o. transmitter power level, receiver sensitivity and the operating temperature. The transceiver is particularly well suited for use with a.o. 10Gigabit Ethernet, STM64 and 8Gigabit Fibre Channel and complies with the relevant IEEE Standards.

This product is compatible with virtually any vendor equipment, please select the correct vendor code above to ensure we ship the correct variant.  The above only shows common vendor types, a full list is shown in the compatibility tab and can be ordered by clicking the "Request a Quote" tab.

TNP guarantee full compatibility with your chosen vendor code and offer a free lifetime warranty as standard.

This transceiver is compatible with the following vendor codes:

QLogic SFP8-LW-1PK, Broadcom SFP+ LR, Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-S1, IBM Storage 45W2420, Edge Core ET5402-LR, Netgear AXM762, Cisco / Juniper / NSN SFP+-LR, Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR, F5 Networks OPT-0017, Cisco ASR901 SFP-10G-LR, HP Converter J8437A, Intel Netscaler SFP+ LR, Emulex LPe12100-OPT, Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-LR, IBM 78P1718, NetApp X6588-R6, MRV SFP-10GD-LR, Dell 330-4328, Barracuda Networks SFP+ LR, Intel X520-DA, ADTRAN 1442410G1, Sophos ASG0000LR, ADVA 1061701850-02, Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR, Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6, MikroTik S+31DLC10D, ADVA 1061701851-01, IBM 31P1658, Radware 9062196, Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR, Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-LR, Ubiquiti Networks SFP+ LR, Nutanix X-XCVR-LR-SFP+, NetApp X6569-R6, QLogic SFP10-LR-SP, Zyxel SFP10G-LR, Sun 5562A-Z, Solarflare SFM10G-LR, Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR, IBM Storage 45W1216, Cumulus Networks SFP+ LR, Extreme 10302, Emulex OC10-LR-OPT-1, Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR, Gigamon SFP-533A10G1310, Chelsio SM10G-LR, Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-LR, Dell 331-5310, Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR, ADVA 1061701853-01, Dell 330-2409, Transmode TRX100100, Wildpackets SFP+ LR, Extreme Converter 10111, Dell 407-10941, Calix 100-01512, Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-LR, Cisco Converter X2-10GB-LR, Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04823AA, Cisco Converter XENPAK-10GB-LR, D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD, Enterasys 10GB-LR-SFPP, Brocade XBR-000153, Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC8G-LW, Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP+-LR, Evertz SFP10G-TR13, KTI Networks SFP-10G-LR-A, ECI OTP10_SR, Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD, EMC NEX-5020-10GL, Juniper SFP-1GE-LX, Intel E10GSFPLR, Transmode TRX100116, Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) 455886-B21, WatchGuard WG8584, NetApp X6539-R6, IBM 90Y9412, Oracle X5562A-Z, Myricom 10G-SFP-LR, A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR, Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR, Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4, Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR, Alcatel-Lucent 3FE62600DA, Arista EOS < 4.14.1F SFP-10G-LR, Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR, SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786, ECI OTP10_LR, Keymile 37973134, LANCOM SFP-LX-LC10, Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L, Accedian Networks 7SN-500, Foundry Converter 10G-XNPK-LR, Kemp Technologies LM-SFP-LR, Dell 407-BBOP, NetOptics SFP+KT-LR, NetOptics SFP+ LR.55, Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-LR, Citrix Netscaler EW3F0000711, Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR, Synology SFP+ LR, Dell 407-BBEE, Juniper SFP-10GE-LR, Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR, HP Storage (B-Series) AJ717A, Blackbox LSP422, Dell 430-4146, EMC NEX-5020-10G, Ciena XCVR-S10V31, Ixia SM1310-PLUS, H3C (ex. 3COM) 0231A0A8, Raisecom USFP+-192-S31-DL, Arris 801146, Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U622-K500, Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-10GB-LR, Centec SFP+ LR, smartoptics SO-SFP-10GE-LR, HP H3C JD094B, Huawei OSX010000, IBM 00AR095, Quanta SFP+ LR, Fujitsu SFP+ 8G LW, ADVA 1061701851-02, IBM (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-SP-LR, Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR, LevelOne SFP-6121, Arbor Networks SFP+ LR, Infinera TOM-10GE-LRL, Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1, Infinera TOM-10G-SFPP-SR1, Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR, Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR

Please "Request a Quote" if your vendor code above is not available for selection for direct order.

Use the form below to request a quote or ask a technical question relating to this product.  

For a more general enquiry, or if you would like to speak to someone in TNP, please contact us

Full Name: *
Email-Address: *
Telephone Number: *
Existing Customer:  *
 
Request Type: *
Further Details:
 *
Please add the two numbers