Recently Viewed

Call us: 03456 800659

NSE8

CE Plus

Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Maestro

Fortinet FortiGate 100F Hardware Plus 24x7 FortiGuard UTP Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 100F Hardware Plus 24x7 FortiGuard UTP Bundle
  Zoom
Your Price:  £2,734.89
List Price:  £3,980.92
Saving Of:  £1,246.03 (31%)
(Exc. 20% VAT)
+
Term:  

Availability:  

  

Delivery in 5-10 working days

10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver
1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver
1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver
12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 200 Series)12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 200 Series)

Fortinet


The Fortinet Enterprise Firewall Solution delivers end-to-end network security with one platform, one network security operating system and unified policy management with a single pane of glass — for the industry’s best protection against the most advanced security threats and targeted attacks.

The FortiGate 100F has the below interfaces and storage, please see the datasheet tab for full details:

22 x GE RJ45 ports (including 2 x WAN ports, 1 x DMZ port, 1 x Mgmt port, 2 x HA ports, 16 x switch ports with 4 SFP port shared media), 4 SFP ports, 2x 10G SFP+ FortiLinks, dual power supplies redundancy. Max managed FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel) 128 / 64

This particular product is a UTM bundle comprising of the following support/features:

  • 24x7 FortiCare Hardware/Software support
  • Next Generation Firewall (NGFW) License
  • Antivirus License
  • Web filtering License
  • Antispam services License

 

Download Datasheet

Model:  FG-100F-BDL-950-12
Supplier:  Fortinet
Firewall Throughput (1518/512/64 byte UDP):  7.4 / 7.4 / 4.4 Gbps
Firewall Latency:  3 Ás
Concurrent Sessions:  2 Million
New Sessions/Sec:  30,000
IPSec VPN Throughput:  4 Gbps
SSL VPN Throughput:  250 Mbps
SSL Inspection Throughput:  350 Mbps
Application Control Throughput:  800 Mbps
NGFW Throughput:  360 Mbps
Threat Protection Throughput:  250 Mbps
Max FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel):  64 / 32
Virtual Domains ( Default/Max):  10 / 10
Datasheet:  None

Use the form below to ask a question relating to this product.  

For a more general enquiry, or if you would like to speak to someone in TNP, please contact us

 *
 *
 *
Existing Customer:  *
 
 *
 *
Please add the two numbers


Related Products
Fortinet FortiGate 100E 24x7 UTP Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 100E 24x7 UTP Bundle£1,559.42   £1,364.49

24x7 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTP Bundle for a Fortigate 100E

FortiGate-100E FortiCare Premium Support

FortiGate-100E FortiCare Premium Support£445.80   £390.08

FortiCare Premium Support for a Fortigate 100E

Fortinet FortiGate 100E FortiCloud analysis and 1 Year log retention

Fortinet FortiGate 100E FortiCloud analysis and 1 Year log retention£445.80   £390.08

FortiCloud analysis and 1 Year log retention for a Fortigate 100E

Fortinet FortiGate 100E FortiGuard AV Services

Fortinet FortiGate 100E FortiGuard AV Services£445.80   £306.26

FortiGuard AV Services for a FortiGate 100E (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 100E FortiGuard NGFW Service

Fortinet FortiGate 100E FortiGuard NGFW Service£445.80   £306.26

FortiGuard NGFW Service for a FortiGate 100E (term 12 months)

Fortinet FortiGate 100E FortiGuard Web Filtering Service

Fortinet FortiGate 100E FortiGuard Web Filtering Service£668.70   £459.40

FortiGuard Web Filtering Service for a FortiGate 100E (term 12 months)

10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver

10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver£115.66

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ | 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver£24.99

1 Gigabit LX SFP Transceiver | 10km SM 1310nm with DDMI

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver£19.99

1 Gigabit SX SFP Transceiver | 550m MM 850nm with DDMI

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 200 Series)

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 200 Series)£825.00

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (upto 200 Series)

Fortinet FortiGate 100F

Fortinet FortiGate 100F£2,341.72   £1,608.76

22x GE RJ45 ports (including 2x WAN ports, 1x DMZ port, 1x Mgmt port, 2x HA ports, 16x switch ports with 4 SFP port shared media),4 SFP ports, 2x 10 GE SFP+ FortiLinks, dual power supplies redundancy

Fortinet FortiGate 100F 24x7 UTP Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 100F 24x7 UTP Bundle£1,434.31  -  £6,095.78

24x7 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTP Bundle for a Fortigate 100F