Recently Viewed

NSE8

Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Maestro

Fortinet FortiGate-101F

Fortinet FortiGate-101F
  Zoom
Your Price:  £3,009.33(Exc. 20% VAT)
+

Availability:  

  

Delivery in 5-20 working days (Hardware may be subject to further delays due to global supply-chain disruption, please ask for current ETAs)

1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver
1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver
1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver
12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)

Fortinet


The Fortinet Enterprise Firewall Solution delivers end-to-end network security with one platform, one network security operating system and unified policy management with a single pane of glass — for the industry’s best protection against the most advanced security threats and targeted attacks.

The FortiGate 101F has the below interfaces and storage, please see the datasheet tab for full details:

22 x GE RJ45 ports (including 2 x WAN ports, 1 x DMZ port, 1 x Mgmt port, 2 x HA ports, 16 x switch ports with 4 SFP port shared media), 4 SFP ports, 2x 10G SFP+ FortiLinks, 480GB onboard storage, dual power supplies redundancy.

This particular product is a UTM bundle comprising of the following support/features:

  • 24x7 FortiCare Hardware/Software support
  • Next Generation Firewall (NGFW) License
  • Antivirus License
  • Web filtering License
  • Antispam services License

 

Download Datasheet

Model:  FG-101F
Supplier:  Fortinet

Use the form below to request a quote or ask a technical question relating to this product.  

For a more general enquiry, or if you would like to speak to someone in TNP, please contact us

 *
 *
 *
  *
 
 *
 *
Please add the two numbers


Related Products
1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver

1Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver£32.99

1 Gigabit Universal Copper SFP Transceiver | 100m Autonegotiation SERDES

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver£24.99

1 Gigabit LX SFP Transceiver | 10km SM 1310nm with DDMI

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver£19.99

1 Gigabit SX SFP Transceiver | 550m MM 850nm with DDMI

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (up to 240D)£750.00

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Standard (upto 240D)

Fortinet FortiGate 101F Hardware Plus 24x7 FortiGuard UTP Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 101F Hardware Plus 24x7 FortiGuard UTP Bundle£4,965.40  -  £12,789.65

22 x GE RJ45 ports (including 2 x WAN ports, 1 x DMZ port, 1 x Mgmt port, 2 x HA ports, 16 x switch ports with 4 SFP port shared media), 4 SFP ports, 2x 10G SFP+ FortiLinks, 480GB onboard storage, dual power supplies redundancy.

Fortinet FortiGate 101F 24x7 UTP Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 101F 24x7 UTP Bundle£2,160.81  -  £10,804.07

24x7 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTP Bundle for a Fortigate 101F

Fortinet FortiGate 101F 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare

Fortinet FortiGate 101F 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare£664.87  -  £3,324.33

24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare for a Fortigate 101F