Recently Viewed

NSE8

Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Maestro

Fortinet FortiGate 401E

Fortinet FortiGate 401E
  Zoom
Your Price:  £6,614.22(Exc. 20% VAT)
+

Availability  

  

Delivery in 5-20 working days (Hardware may be subject to further delays due to global supply-chain disruption, please ask for current ETAs)

10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver
1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver
1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver

Fortinet


The Fortinet Enterprise Firewall Solution delivers end-to-end network security with one platform, one network security operating system and unified policy management with a single pane of glass — for the industry’s best protection against the most advanced security threats and targeted attacks.

The FortiGate 401E has the below interfaces and storage, please see the datasheet tab for full details:

18x GE RJ45 ports (including 1x MGMT port, 1x HA port, 16x switch ports), 16x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6 and CP9 hardware accelerated,2x 240 GB onboard SSD storage

This particular product code is not bundled with any FortiCare support or feature licenses.

Please see the related products to add FortiCare, Feature Licenses, or to change the product for a bundled option.

FortiGate_400E.pdf

Download Datasheet

Model:  FG-401E
Supplier:  Fortinet
Firewall Throughput (1518/512/64 byte UDP)  32 / 32 / 24 Gbps
Firewall Latency  2.14 μs
Concurrent Sessions  4 Million
New Sessions/Sec  450,000
IPSec VPN Throughput  20 Gbps
SSL VPN Throughput  4.5 Gbps
IPS Throughput (HTTP / Enterprise Mix)  11 Gbps / 5 Gbps
SSL Inspection Throughput  4.8 Gbps
Application Control Throughput  12 Gbps
NGFW Throughput  6 Gbps
Threat Protection Throughput  5 Gbps
Max FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel)  512 / 256
Virtual Domains ( Default/Max)  10 / 10
Interfaces  18x GE RJ45
Local Storage  None

Use the form below to request a quote or ask a technical question relating to this product.  

For a more general enquiry, or if you would like to speak to someone in TNP, please contact us

 *
 *
 *
  *
 
 *
 *
Please add the two numbers


Related Products
10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver

10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver£115.66

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ | 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver£24.99

1 Gigabit LX SFP Transceiver | 10km SM 1310nm with DDMI

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP SX 850nm Transceiver£19.99

1 Gigabit SX SFP Transceiver | 550m MM 850nm with DDMI

Fortinet FortiGate 401E 24x7 UTP Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 401E 24x7 UTP Bundle£5,247.28  -  £26,236.41

24x7 FortiCare and FortiGuard UTP Bundle for a Fortigate 401E

Fortinet FortiGate 401E 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare

Fortinet FortiGate 401E 24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare£1,499.22  -  £7,496.12

24x7 Comprehensive FortiCare for a Fortigate 401E

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300 Series & above)

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300 Series & above)Request a Quote

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300 Series & above)