Recently Viewed

NSE8

Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Maestro

Fortinet FortiGate 1101E Hardware Plus 24x7 FortiGuard UTP Bundle

Fortinet FortiGate 1101E Hardware Plus 24x7 FortiGuard UTP Bundle
  Zoom
Your Price:  £43,923.95(Exc. 20% VAT)
+
  

Availability  

  

Delivery in 5-20 working days (Hardware may be subject to further delays due to global supply-chain disruption, please ask for current ETAs)

10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver
1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver

Fortinet


The Fortinet Enterprise Firewall Solution delivers end-to-end network security with one platform, one network security operating system and unified policy management with a single pane of glass — for the industry’s best protection against the most advanced security threats and targeted attacks.

The FortiGate 501E has the below interfaces and storage, please see the datasheet tab for full details:

2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 10 x GE RJ45 ports (including 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 8 x switch ports), 8 x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6 and CP9 hardware accelerated, 2x 240GB onboard SSD storage

This particular product is a UTM bundle comprising of the following support/features:

  • 24x7 FortiCare Hardware/Software support
  • Next Generation Firewall (NGFW) License
  • Antivirus License
  • Web filtering License
  • Antispam services License

 

Download Datasheet

Model:  FG-1101E-BDL-950-12
Supplier:  Fortinet
Firewall Throughput (1518/512/64 byte UDP)  198 / 197 / 140 Gbps
Firewall Latency  3.22 μs
Concurrent Sessions  12 Million
New Sessions/Sec  750,000
IPSec VPN Throughput  55 Gbps
SSL VPN Throughput  1 Gbps
IPS Throughput (HTTP / Enterprise Mix)  13 Gbps
SSL Inspection Throughput  17 Gbps
Application Control Throughput  34 Gbps
NGFW Throughput  11 Gbps
Threat Protection Throughput  9.1 Gbps
Max FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel)  4,096 / 2,048
Virtual Domains ( Default/Max)  10 / 250
Interfaces  4 x 40 GE QSFP+ slots
Local Storage  None

Use the form below to request a quote or ask a technical question relating to this product.  

For a more general enquiry, or if you would like to speak to someone in TNP, please contact us

 *
 *
 *
  *
 
 *
 *
Please add the two numbers


Related Products
10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver

10 Gb RJ45 Copper Transceiver£115.66

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ | 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver

1Gb SFP LX 1310nm Transceiver£24.99

1 Gigabit LX SFP Transceiver | 10km SM 1310nm with DDMI

Fortinet FortiGate 1101E

Fortinet FortiGate 1101E£25,837.62

2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 10 x GE RJ45 ports (including 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 8 x switch ports), 8 x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6 and CP9 hardware accelerated, 2x 240GB onboard SSD storage

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300 Series & above)

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300 Series & above)Request a Quote

12 Months TNP FortiAssurance Large (300 Series & above)